PM Kisan Samman Scheme Beneficiaries to Avail Rs 36,000 Annually

As per the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme, there are over 11 crore farmers who are constantly waiting for their 8th installment of PM Kisan. At this time when most farmers have been successfully enrolled in the PM Kisan scheme, there is yet another golden opportunity coming their way.

 

pm kisan

 

This is the opportunity to grab Rs 36,000 annually if you are one of the beneficiaries of PM Kisan. In case, you are the beneficiary of this scheme, you can easily avail the said amount annually. There is no other mandatory thing that you need to follow to avail this golden opportunity.

In the meanwhile, please take a look at the number of installments that hundreds of farmers have received under the PM kisan yojana.

Please also note that the benefit of the PM Kisan Manadhan Yojana is likely to be extended to crores of beneficiaries of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme. And so, farmers don’t need to provide any document for the Maandhan Yojana. The latest is that you can easily grab the entitled amount which is Rs 36,000 annually.

InstallmentNumber of Beneficiaries
Seventh10,00,73,306
Sixth10,21,39,365
Fifth10,48,95,976
The fourth8,95,18,477
The third8,75,80,506
The second6,63,17,127
First3,16,06,116

 

Source: https://pmkisan.gov.in/

 

How to get 36000 rupees

Under the existing PM Kisan Maandhan Yojana, there is already a plan under which all the beneficiaries are entitled to get a fixed amount of money. Under the above scheme, a pension amount of Rs 3000 is given to all the eligible farmers who have attained the age of 60 years or more.

Asper the new update in this regard, if a farmer is eligible and is already taking the advantage under the PM-Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme, he is not required to provide any other sort of documents for PM Kisan Manadhan Yojana. It’s because all the details of eligible farmers is already with the government.

In addition to this, there is another option where farmers can directly opt from the profits received from the PM Kisan scheme. This is done to ensure that farmers don’t have to spend anything from their own pockets.

As far as premium amount is concerned, it will be deducted directly from Rs 6,000. In addition to this, farmers are also about to take advantage of Rs 36,000 annually without going through any sort of hurdles.

The great thing about this scheme is that even if farmers are not the beneficiaries under PM Kisan scheme, they can still avail the benefit of this scheme.

 

Who else can avail the benefit of the scheme?

As per the updates to be followed under the Kisan Maandhan Yojana, any farmer can go about it if his age falls between 18-40 years. In addition to this, farmers can also get the benefit under this scheme where they need to have a cultivable land up to 2 hectares.

And so, they need to contribute with a sum of Rs 55-200 under the current scheme for a minimum period of 20 years and a maximum period of 40 years. It will all depend on the age of the farmer.

For example, if they joi at the age of 18 years, they simply need to contribute with Rs 55 every month. And if they join the above scheme at the age of 30 years, then they need to contribute a sum of Rs 110 every month. In the same ways, if they tend to join at the age of 40 years, they can easily join the above scheme by contributing a sum of Rs 200 a month.

 

Also Read: PM Kisan Scheme: Farmers to Get Rs 4000 Credit By Doing This Task

 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top